FUCK POPEYES AND MY MOMMA!!!

SMH I WAS JOKING ABOUT MY MOMS LOL....

BEFORE I START MY RANT LET ME SO YOU THE RACIST BULL SHIT COMMERCIAL....



ANNIE THE CHICKEN QUEEN???? REALLY THATS REALLY YOUR NAME?

AIGHT YOU DIDN'T KNOW POPEYES WAS DOING A RACIST.....I MEAN SELL WHERE THEY WAS SELLIN 8 PIECES OF CHICKEN FOR $4.99....SOUNDS GOOD DOESN'T IT....WELL....

UNTIL SHIT LIKE THIS HAPPENS...




Police tape closes off the main driveway for Popeye's Chicken and Biscuits in Hempstead on Wednesday. Cars waiting in line for a half-price chicken deal had caused traffic problems during rush hour on Hempstead Turnpike, causing police to close off the front entrance.
(NNL photo by Tim Robertson)

Behind "Police Line Do Not Cross" tape stood dozens at Popeye's on Wednesday. Cars lined down side streets waiting for the drive through as police officers put up the tape. No one was hurt. They were just hungry.

Popeye's Chicken and Biscuits offered hungry people nationwide a deep-fried discount on an eight-piece chicken meal Wednesday, and in Hempstead that brought fried chicken lovers out in droves.

The $4.99 offer was irrestible as hundreds of people packed the Popeye's on Hempstead Turnpike in Hempstead, pouring out the door and down a ramp, while inside people waited in a snaking line throughout the restaurant.

Krevaughn Mascall, 17 of West Hempstead, said he saw the advertisement for the one-day deal on national television as he watched the Dallas Mavericks and San Antonio Spurs first-round NBA playoff game.

"It's like there is a celebrity in there or something," Mascall said as he waited outside with his younger sister.

Mascall said he wanted to come back on Thursday to compare the length-of-wait, but for now he just wanted to satisfy his craving.

"I hope they don't run out," he said. "I hope I get my chicken!"

Find a Popeye's near you.




HAD NIGGAS OUTSIDE RESELLING CHICKEN LIKE THEY WAS SOME AIR YEEZY'S.

NOW DOES THAT MAKE ANY SENSE CRIME FOR CHICKEN? SEE WHAT HAPPENS WHEN YOU MIX CHICKEN AND THE HOOD. GOT NIGGAS IN THE LOBBIES OF THE POPEYES SHOOTING DICE AND SHIT. THEY KNEW EVERYONE IN THE HOOD WAS COMING THEY PROBABLY LACED THE CHICKED WITH HIV AND RAT POISONING LOL!!!! BUT I SERIOUSLY THOUGHT HEY THESE NEGROES ARE CRAZY I'M HAPPY I'M NOT OUT THERE......

THEN MY DAMN MOMMA PULLS UP AND TELLS ME TO GO TO POPEYES.....I WAS LIKE HELL NO I'M NOT GOING SO WE STARTED HAVING A SHOUTING MATCH FOR LIKE 30 MINUTES AND SOME HOW I WAS IN MY CAR GETTING THE CHICKEN LOL. SO I LOOK AT THE LINE TO POPEYES AND THAT SHIT WAS 5 BLOCKS DOWN I WISH I WAS FUCKIN LYIN CHICKEN AND NEGROES EVERYWHERE!!! SO I GO INSIDE THE POPEYES AND THERE ARE BLACK FOLK STANDING SHOULDER TO SHOULDER IN REMINISANT TO THE SLAVE SHIPS SMH. SO I GET IN LINE AND ORDER AND HAD TO PICK A NUMBER.....YES I HAD TO PICK A NUMBER FOR CHICKEN SMGDH. AND I LOOK AT MY TICKET AND I'M NUMBER #156. SO I'M LIKE MAYBE MY NUMBER IS SOON NEXT THINK I KNOW I HERE THE LADY THAT WAS PASSING OUT THIS NIGGA CHICKEN SAY ORDER #99 IS READY SO I'M LIKE FML *SLIT MY WRIST* DOING ALL THIS EXTRA SHIT FOR CHICKEN.....

SPEAKING OF CHICKEN YALL REMEMBER THIS GREAT VIDEO.....



BACK TO THE FOOLISHNESS I'M IN LIKE WAITING FOR THIS CHICKEN FOR LIKE 40 MINUTES NOW. I SWEAR I HEARD THE TURN MY SWAG ON RINGSTONE LIKE 20 TIMES FROM DIFFERENT PEOPLE. SPEED THIS MOTHAFUCKA UP I GET MY CHICKEN GET HOME AND MY MOMS DON'T EVEN LET ME GET ANY SMFH!!!!!!!!!!! I WAITED IN LINE FOR 1:40 FOR NO CHICKEN. I SWEAR WHEN MY MOM GETS OLD SHE IS GOING INTO A RETIREMENT HOME SMH.

MORALE OF THIS STORY IS FUCK POPEYES AND THERE CHICKEN AND THERE LINE AND THERE COMMERCIALS AND THERE CHICKEN QUEENS NAME ANNIE FUUUUUUU MY LIFE.....

SONG OF THE DAY GOTTA BE THIS........


Fried Chicken ft. Busta Rhymes - NaS

BLACK PEOPLE WE GOTTA DO BETTER............

1 COMMENTS!!!:

Anonymous said... / November 22, 2009 at 8:26 AM  

Hello all
buy klonopin online
Klonopin drugs comes in different packaging in different places, hence you should pay attention towards it also.
[url=http://www.tffhgddenizli.org/]generic klonopin[/url]
Klonopin drugs comes in different packaging in different places, hence you should pay attention towards it also.
http://www.tffhgddenizli.org/ - clonazepam drug
For this you can take all such information from the nearest health center or something like that.

Related Posts with Thumbnails

wibiya widget